Home
About
History
News
Race Results 2024
Race Results 2023
Race Results 2022
Race Results 2021
Race Results 2020
Race Results 2019
Race Results 2018
Race Results 2017
Race Results 2016
Race Results 2015
Race Results 2014
Race Results 2013
Race Results 2012
Race Results 2011
Race Results 2010
Race Results 2009
Race Results 2008
Boarding
Boarding Mares
Boarding Yearlings
Boarding Foals
Jobs
Impressions
Home
About
History
News
Race Results 2024
Race Results 2023
Race Results 2022
Race Results 2021
Race Results 2020
Race Results 2019
Race Results 2018
Race Results 2017
Race Results 2016
Race Results 2015
Race Results 2014
Race Results 2013
Race Results 2012
Race Results 2011
Race Results 2010
Race Results 2009
Race Results 2008
Boarding
Boarding Mares
Boarding Yearlings
Boarding Foals
Jobs
Impressions
News >
Race Results 2018
Logout
Independence (1998)
, F by
Selkirk
out of
Yukon Hope
Short note
5 x Pedigree
Offspring
Selkirk
1988
Yukon Hope
1993
Sharpen Up
1969
Annie Edge
1980
Forty Niner
1985
Sahara Forest
1988
Atan
1961
Rocchetta
1961
Nebbiolo
1974
Friendly Court
1971
Mr Prospector
1970
File
1976
Green Desert
1983
Home On The Range
1978
Native Dancer
1950
Mixed Marriage
1952
Rockefella
1941
Chambiges
1949
Yellow God
1967
Novara
1965
Be Friendly
1964
No Court
1961
Raise A Native
1961
Gold Digger
1962
Tom Rolfe
1962
Continue
1958
Danzig
1977
Foreign Courier
1979
Habitat
1966
Great Guns
1971
Polynesian
1942
Geisha
1943
Tudor Minstrel
1944
Persian Maid
1947
Hyperion
1930
Rockfel
1935
Majano
1937
Chanterelle
1940
Red God
1954
Sally Deans
1947
Birkhahn
1945
Norbelle
1957
Skymaster
1958
Lady Sliptic
1954
Court Harwell
1954
Tigers Bay
1946
Native Dancer
1950
Raise You
1946
Nashua
1952
Sequence
1946
Ribot
1952
Pocahontas
1955
Double Jay
1944
Courtesy
1952
Northern Dancer
1961
Pas De Nom
1968
Sir Ivor
1965
Courtly Dee
1968
Sir Gaylord
1959
Little Hut
1952
Busted
1963
Byblis
1961
Unbreakable
1935
Black Polly
1936
Discovery
1931
Miyako
1935
Owen Tudor
1938
Sansonnet
1933
Tehran
1941
Aroma
1938
Gainsborough
1915
Selene
1919
Felstead
1925
Rockliffe
1928
Deiri
1928
Madgi Moto
1933
Gris Perle
1929
Shah Bibi
1928
Nasrullah
1940
Spring Run
1948
Fun Fair
1940
Cora Deans
1932
Alchimist
1930
Bramouse
1936
Norman
1948
Mirabelle
1940
Golden Cloud
1941
Discipliner
1948
Preciptic
1942
Persian Slipper
1939
Prince Chevalier
1943
Neutron
1948
Nosegay
1934
Tigers Lair
1938
Polynesian
1942
Geisha
1943
Case Ace
1934
Lady Glory
1934
Nasrullah
1940
Segula
1942
Count Fleet
1940
Miss Dogwood
1939
Tenerani
1944
Romanella
1943
Roman
1937
How
1948
Balladier
1932
Broomshot
1926
Nasrullah
1940
Highway Code
1939
Nearctic
1954
Natalma
1957
Admirals Voyage
1959
Petitioner
1952
Sir Gaylord
1959
Attica
1953
Never Bend
1960
Tulle
1950
Turn-To
1951
Somethingroyal
1952
Occupy
1941
Savage Beauty
1934
Crepello
1954
Sans Le Sou
1957
Grey Sovereign
1948
Niobe
1948